System Message

principlefocus

Background

PrincipleFocus is a leading private trainer and integrated service provider within Australia. PrincipleFocus (NSW) is subject to the Privacy Act, including the Australian Privacy Principles.

This policy sets out how PrincipleFocus (NSW) manages personal information. It sets out the kind of information PrincipleFocus (NSW) collects, and how it collects, holds and uses the information so as to ensure confidentiality, accuracy and security. 

PrincipleFocus (NSW) uses information with integrity by ensuring that personal information is not disclosed or transferred to any third parties without permission, unless required by law.

Protecting confidential client information is fundamental to the relationships between PrincipleFocus (NSW) and its clients. Strict confidentiality of individual client information is maintained through the implementation of our Privacy Policy. No personal information is disclosed without the express authority of the client.

Personal Information collected by PrincipleFocus (NSW)

PrincipleFocus (NSW) collects and holds personal information such as:

  • Personal and business information provided to us in the general course of providing education, training, accounting, financial planning and support to businesses or individuals;
  • Names, title, position, addresses and contact numbers provided to us to be used to provide education/training information and newsletters back to individuals; and
  • Business and financial details provided to us for entry into our benchmarking program.

Security of personal Information

We take reasonable steps to ensure security of personal information by using a secure hosting provider , logons and passwords and staff confidentiality and professional obligations.

The Internet is not a secure environment. If you use the Internet to send us information, including your email address, it is at your own risk.

The use of personal information by PrincipleFocus (NSW)

PrincipleFocus (NSW) will use personal information for the purposes for which it was collected. We may also use personal information to provide and market our services to our clients, and to enhance and develop our relationship with them.

We will maintain a data-base of client details for the purposes of regular email bulletins or contacts by telephone, and mailing newsletters and details of future events. If you do not wish to be part of the mailing list please contact us and we will ensure your removal from list.

Disclosure of personal information

PrincipleFocus (NSW) cannot divulge any client information to a third party without the client’s express consent. There may however be rare occasions where we are required by law to disclose information including a court order, summons or subpoena. In these circumstances, the client would be likely to be aware of such orders but PrincipleFocus (NSW) would only disclose what was specifically ordered.

PrincipleFocus (NSW) does not disclose personal information to any overseas recipient.

Access and Correction

Clients may request access at any time to personal information held about them or to seek corrections to their personal details. PrincipleFocus (NSW) may refuse to provide access to the information if the Australian Privacy Principles allow or require us to do so.

If you believe we hold any information about you that is incorrect or out-of-date, please contact us in order for us to take steps to ensure it is corrected.

Contact Us

If you consider that any action by PrincipleFocus (NSW) breaches this Privacy Statement or the Australian Privacy Principles or otherwise doesn’t respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly.

Please direct any queries relating to our Privacy Policy or Practices to PrincipleFocus (NSW) Pty Ltd – PO Box 2875, DUBBO NSW 2830 or (02) 6885 5788.

Links to Other Websites

This site may contain links to other websites. PrincipleFocus (NSW) is not responsible for the Privacy Policies or the content of any of those websites.

eWay Security Policy

PrincipleFocus (NSW) uses the eWAY Payment Gateway for its online credit card transactions.

eWAY processes online credit card transactions for thousands of Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the Internet.

All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the eWAY gateway are secured payments. 

  • Payments are fully automated with an immediate response.
  • Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by PrincipleFocus (NSW) or any outside party.
  • All transactions are performed under 128 Bit SSL Certificate.
  • All transaction data is encrypted for storage within eWAY’s bank-grade data centre, further protecting your credit card data.
  • eWAY is an authorised third party processor for all the major Australian banks.
  • eWAY at no time touches your funds; all monies are directly transferred from your credit card to the merchant account held by PrincipleFocus (NSW).
For more information about eWAY and online credit card payments, please visit www.eWAY.com.au

Delivery Policy

After ordering online, you will receive an email confirmation from eWAY containing your order details (if you have provided your email address). We will normally confirm receipt of your order within a few minutes of ordering. 

If you wish to query a delivery please contact us at dubbo@principlefocus.com.au or 02 6885 5788.

If you have any enquiries regarding this document and the payment services offered by eWAY, please visit our website at www.eway.com.au.

Third party services, cookies, pixels and other tracking

PrincipleFocus (NSW) makes use of Google Analytics, Google Analytics Advertising Features (Demographics and Interest Reporting) and Google Tag Manager. PrincipleFocus (NSW) also partners with Facebook.

Cookies may be placed on your device while you browse our site. Information from our cookies and third-party cookies is collected and used by us and our partners for various purposes, including analysis of site traffic, and improvement of the site. No personally-identifiable information is collected. 

Google collects and uses information from cookies and other information from your browsing device. https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

We have implemented Google Analytics features. We, and third party vendors, use cookies or other identifiers, and third party cookies or other identifiers together. Opt-outs are available. Google Opt Outs

Facebook also uses cookies https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/#

By continuing to browse our site, you agree to our use of cookies.